General Programme

The Final Programme of the conference is available here (PDF document with  18,1MB).

The Draft Programme of the conference is available here

The General Programme structure is shown below:

Monday,  17 June  2019

8:30-10:30

11:00-13:00

13:30-15:15

15:15-15:45

16:15-18:00

18:00-18:30

 

 

 

 

Coffee

 

MoC0: Global 5G Event (G5GE): Opening Session MoC0: G5GE Keynote MoD0: G5GE: 5G Regional Trends CMoE0: G5GE: Q&A / 5G Commercial Success
Exhibition set up (Sunday from 14:00 to Monday until 13:00) 14:00 – 18:00 EXHIBITION AND DEMOS. Hall of the Conference Center
Tuesday,  18 June 2019

8:30-10:30

11:00-13:00

14:00-15:45

16:15-18:00

Room

Coffee

 

 Lunch

 

Coffee

 

Auditorium 2 TuA0: G5GE: 5G for Business TuB0: G5GE: Looking forward / 8th G5GE TuC0: G5GE+EuCNC: Cross-Regional projects TuD0: G5GE+EuCNC: KPI Measurements
R6 TuA6: Workshop1-Session1 TuB6: Workshop1-Session2 TuD6: Workshop1-Session3
R8 TuA8: Workshop2-Session1 TuB8: Workshop2-Session2
R1 TuA1: Workshop3-Session1  TuB1: Workshop3-Session2
R2 TuA2: Workshop4-Session1 TuB2: Workshop4-Session2
R3 TuA3: Tutorial1-Session1 TuB3: Tutorial1-Session2 TuC3: Tutorial3-Session1 TuD3: Tutorial3-Session2
R4 TuA4: Tutorial4-Session1 TuB4: Tutorial4-Session2 TuC4: Tutorial2-Session1 TuD4: Tutorial2-Session2
Hall 9:00 – 18:00 EXHIBITION AND DEMOS. Hall of the Conference Center
Veles e Vents (Marina de València) 19:00-21:30 – Welcome Reception
Wednesday,  19 June 2019

8:30-10:30

11:00-12:30

12:30-13:00

14:00-15:30

16:00-17:30

17:30-18:30

Room

Coffee

 

 

 Lunch

 

Coffee

 

 

Auditorium 1 WeA0: EuCNC Opening
Keynotes: John Cioffi, Johannes Springer
WeB0: Panel 1
Auditorium 2 WeC0: CELTIC Event-Session1 WeD0: CELTIC Event-Session2
R6 WeC6: Workshop5-Session1 WeD6: Workshop5-Session2
R8 WeC8: Workshop6-Session1 WeD8: Workshop6-Session2
R1 WeC1: Special Session1 WeD1: Special Session2
R2 WeC2: Coding Techniques WeD2: Propagation
R3 WeC3: Orchestration ond Virtualisation WeD3: Network Slicing
R4 WeC4: Optical Communications WeD4: Satellite Communications
R5 WeC5: Vehicular and Industrial Communication Trials WeD5: Autonomuos Driving
Networking area PITCHes WeBH: POSTER SESSION 1 PITCHes WeEH: Special Session5
Hall 9:00 – 18:00 EXHIBITION AND DEMOS. Hall of the Conference Center
Thursday,  20 June 2019

9:00-10:30

11:00-12:30

12:30-13:00

14:00-15:45

16:00-17:30

Room

Coffee

 

 

 Lunch

 

Coffee

 

Auditorium 2 ThA0: EuCNC Keynotes_ Gerhard P. Fettweis & Ulrich Dropmann ThB0: Panel 2 ThC0: CELTIC Event-Session3 ThD0: CELTIC Event-Session4
R6 ThC6: Workshop7-Session1 ThD6: Workshop7-Session2
R8 ThC8: Workshop8-Session1 ThD8: Workshop8-Session2
R1 ThC1: Special Session3 ThD1: Special Session4
R2 ThC2: Backhaul and SDR Design ThD2: Modulation and Massive MIMO
R3 ThC3: Service Oriented Optimisation ThD3: Radio Access Techniques
R4 ThC4: Network Security ThD4: Edge Computing
R5 ThC5: Industrial Communications ThD5: Network Optimisation
Networking area PITCHes ThBH: POSTER SESSION 2 PITCHes
Hall 9:00 – 18:00 EXHIBITION AND DEMOS. Hall of the Conference Center
City of Arts and Sciences – Hemisfèric 20:00 – 23:00Gala Dinner

 

Friday,  21 June 2019

8:30-10:30

11:00-12:30

12:30-13:30

Room

Coffee

 

Auditorium 2 FrA0: 5G-PPP ICT19 FrB0: Panel 3 FrB0: EuCNC Closing
R6 FrA6: Physical Layer Optimisation
R8 FrA8: Radio Resource Management
R1 FrA1: Software Defined Networking
R2 FrA2: Fronthaul Design
R3 FrA3: New Deployments and Trials
R4 FrA4: IoT Communications
Hall 9:00 – 13:30 (OPTION) EXHIBITION AND DEMOS. Hall of the Conference Center