General Programme

The Final Programme of the conference is available here (PDF document with  17,9MB).

The General Programme structure is shown below:

Monday,  17 June  2019

8:30-10:30

11:00-13:00

13:30-15:15

15:15-15:45

16:15-18:00

18:00-18:30

 

 

 

 

Coffee

 

MoC0: Global 5G Event (G5GE): Opening Session MoC0: G5GE Keynote MoD0: G5GE: 5G Regional Trends CMoE0: G5GE: Q&A / 5G Commercial Success
Exhibition set up (Sunday from 14:00 to Monday until 13:00) 14:00 – 18:00 EXHIBITION AND DEMOS. Hall of the Conference Center
Tuesday,  18 June 2019

8:30-10:30

11:00-13:00

14:00-15:45

16:15-18:00

Room

Coffee

 

 Lunch

 

Coffee

 

Auditorium 2 TuA0: G5GE: 5G for Business TuB0: G5GE: Looking forward / 8th G5GE TuC0: G5GE+EuCNC: Cross-Regional projects TuD0: G5GE+EuCNC: KPI Measurements
R6 TuA6: Workshop1-Session1 TuB6: Workshop1-Session2 TuD6: Workshop1-Session3
R8 TuA8: Workshop2-Session1 TuB8: Workshop2-Session2
R1 TuA1: Workshop3-Session1  TuB1: Workshop3-Session2
R2 TuA2: Workshop4-Session1 TuB2: Workshop4-Session2
R3 TuA3: Tutorial1-Session1 TuB3: Tutorial1-Session2 TuC3: Tutorial3-Session1 TuD3: Tutorial3-Session2
R4 TuA4: Tutorial4-Session1 TuB4: Tutorial4-Session2 TuC4: Tutorial2-Session1 TuD4: Tutorial2-Session2
Hall 9:00 – 18:00 EXHIBITION AND DEMOS. Hall of the Conference Center
Veles e Vents (Marina de València) 19:00-21:30 – Welcome Reception
Wednesday,  19 June 2019

8:30-10:30

11:00-12:30

12:30-13:00

14:00-15:30

16:00-17:30

17:30-18:30

Room

Coffee

 

 

 Lunch

 

Coffee

 

 

Auditorium 1 WeA0: EuCNC Opening
Keynotes: John Cioffi, Johannes Springer
WeB0: Panel 1
Auditorium 2 WeC0: CELTIC Event-Session1 WeD0: CELTIC Event-Session2
R6 WeC6: Workshop5-Session1 WeD6: Workshop5-Session2
R8 WeC8: Workshop6-Session1 WeD8: Workshop6-Session2
R1 WeC1: Special Session1 WeD1: Special Session2
R2 WeC2: Coding Techniques WeD2: Propagation
R3 WeC3: Orchestration ond Virtualisation WeD3: Network Slicing
R4 WeC4: Optical Communications WeD4: Satellite Communications
R5 WeC5: Vehicular and Industrial Communication Trials WeD5: Autonomuos Driving
Networking area PITCHes WeBH: POSTER SESSION 1 PITCHes WeEH: Special Session5
Hall 9:00 – 18:00 EXHIBITION AND DEMOS. Hall of the Conference Center
Thursday,  20 June 2019

9:00-10:30

11:00-12:30

12:30-13:00

14:00-15:45

16:00-17:30

Room

Coffee

 

 

 Lunch

 

Coffee

 

Auditorium 2 ThA0: EuCNC Keynotes_ Gerhard P. Fettweis & Ulrich Dropmann ThB0: Panel 2 ThC0: CELTIC Event-Session3 ThD0: CELTIC Event-Session4
R6 ThC6: Workshop7-Session1 ThD6: Workshop7-Session2
R8 ThC8: Workshop8-Session1 ThD8: Workshop8-Session2
R1 ThC1: Special Session3 ThD1: Special Session4
R2 ThC2: Backhaul and SDR Design ThD2: Modulation and Massive MIMO
R3 ThC3: Service Oriented Optimisation ThD3: Radio Access Techniques
R4 ThC4: Network Security ThD4: Edge Computing
R5 ThC5: Industrial Communications ThD5: Network Optimisation
Networking area PITCHes ThBH: POSTER SESSION 2 PITCHes
Hall 9:00 – 18:00 EXHIBITION AND DEMOS. Hall of the Conference Center
City of Arts and Sciences – Hemisfèric 20:00 – 23:00Gala Dinner

 

Friday,  21 June 2019

8:30-10:30

11:00-12:30

12:30-13:30

Room

Coffee

 

Auditorium 2 FrA0: 5G-PPP ICT19 FrB0: Panel 3 FrB0: EuCNC Closing
R6 FrA6: Physical Layer Optimisation
R8 FrA8: Radio Resource Management
R1 FrA1: Software Defined Networking
R2 FrA2: Fronthaul Design
R3 FrA3: New Deployments and Trials
R4 FrA4: IoT Communications
Hall 9:00 – 13:30 (OPTION) EXHIBITION AND DEMOS. Hall of the Conference Center