PoS1: Poster Session 1

  • Tuesday, 28 June, 14:00-14:30, Room Foyer Kleoniki A&B

 

First session will place emphasis on Software-Defined Infrastructures, Management Technologies, Testbeds and Experimental Research, Optical Communications & Networks

 

  1. Multi-domain Orchestration and Management of Software Defined Infrastructures: a Bottom-Up Approach
    Riccardo Guerzoni; David Perez-Caparros; Paolo Monti; Giovanni Giuliani; Javier Melian; Ricardo Figueiredo; Aurora Ramos; Carlos J. Bernardos; Gergely Biczók; Balázs Sonkoly; Francesco Tusa; Alex Galis; Ishan Vaishnavi; Fabio Ubaldi; Andrea Sgambelluri; Cristina Santana; Robert Szabo
  2. Network Coded Compression-based Caching for Device-to-Device Communications
    Christoforos Vlachos; Giorgos Chochlidakis; Janus Heide; Vasilis Friderikos
  3. Change Point Detection for Monitoring SIP Networks
    Çağatay Yıldız; Murat Semerci; Taha Ceritli; Baris Kurt; Ali Taylan Cemgil; Bulent Sankur
  4. Autonomic and Self-Managed 3GPP Core Networks
    Kostas Tsagkaris; Michelle M Wetterwald; Nancy Alonistioti; Ranganai Chaparadza; Tayeb Ben Meriem; Benoit Radier
  5. Small Cells as a Service: From Capacity Provisioning to Full Customisation
    Oriol Sallent; Jordi Pérez-Romero; Ramon Ferrús; Ramon Agustí
  6. Novel Connectivity for 5G Telecommunication Systems
    Arnesh Vijay; Mikko Säily; Sofonias Hailu
  7. Cascade Control and Defense in QKD Networks
    Xingtong Liu; Feng Chao; Chen Zhang; Ruilin Li
  8. An Overview of oneM2M Security
    Cengiz Gezer; Erhan Taşkın; Kenan Şahin
  9. NFV Performance Optimization for Virtualised Customer Premises Equipment
    Paul Veitch; Thomas Long; Paul Hutchison
  10. 5G-Crosshaul: Towards a Unified Data-Plane for 5G Transport Networks
    Luca Cominardi; Jorge Baranda; David Larrabeiti; Fabio Cavaliere; Philippe Chanclou; Jessé Gomes; Andrea Di Giglio; Per Ödling; Hsien-Wen Chang
  11. Improving Cuckoo Filter Performance for High Speed Packet Processing
    Pedro Reviriego; Juan A.; Salvatore Pontarelli; Marco Bonola
  12. SDN-based Media Service Provision Over Federated Satellite and Terrestrial Networks
    Harilaos Koumaras; Christos Sakkas; Vaios Koumaras; Christos Xilouris; Michail Alexandros Kourtis; Georgios Gardikis
  13. SONATA: Service Programming and Orchestration for Virtualized Software Networks
    Sevil Dräxler; Manuel Peuster; Holger Karl; Michael Bredel; Johannes Lessmann; Thomas Soenen; Wouter Tavernier; Sharon Mendel-Brin; George K Xilouris
  14. SDN/NFV-enabled Satellite Communications: Ground Segment Network Architecture for 5G Integration
    Ramon Ferrús; Harilaos Koumaras; Oriol Sallent; Tinku Rasheed; Roberto Riggio; Nicolas Kuhn; Patrick Gelard; Toufik Ahmed
  15. VirtuWind: Virtual and Programmable Industrial Network Prototype Deployed in Operational Wind Park
    Nikolaos E. Petroulakis; Toktam Mahmoodi; Vivek Kulkarni; Petra Vizarreta; Andreas Roos; Khawar Abbasi; Xavier Vilajosana; Spiros Spirou; Anton Matsiuk; Ermin Sakic; Yannis Askoxylakis
  16. On-demand Software Defined Infrastructure for Multi-Service Support Via Network Slicing
    Tricci So; Zhigui Yuan; Fang Xu; Qiang Yao; Zaifeng Zong; Dai Xu; Jinguo Zhu
  17. Towards Quality of Experience Management in the Next Generation of Mobile Networks
    Eirini Liotou; Dimitris Tsolkas; Konstantinos Samdanis; Nikos Passas; Lazaros Merakos
  18. ORCHESTRA- Optical Performance Monitoring Enabling Flexible Networking
    Kostas Christodoulopoulos; Polyzois Soumplis; Ippokratis Sartzetakis; Marco Quagliotti; Andrea Di Giglio; Annachiara Pagano; Nikolaos Argyris; Christos Spatharakis; Stefanos Dris; Hercules Avramopoulos; Jean-Christophe Antona; Camille Delezoide; Philippe Jennevé; Jelena Pesic; Yvan Pointurier; Nicola Sambo; Filippo Cugini; Piero Castoldi; Giacomo Bernini; F Moscatelli; Gino Carrozzo; Emmanouel Varvarigos
  19. TRESCIMO M2M-IoT Testbed
    Maria Barros; Anastasius Gavras; Andreea Ancuta Corici; Ronald Steinke; Nyasha Mukudu; Neco Ventura; Joyce Mwangama; Daniel Nehls; Bjoern Riemer; Louis Coetzee; Dawid Oosthuizen; Marisa Catalan; Laura Herrera; Jacint Castells; Raviv Yatom; Hinesh Madhoo; Tiaan Willemse
  20. Techniques for Increasing Trust in Federated Experimental Platforms
    Stephen J Taylor; Michael Boniface
  21. Data Plane Performance Analysis in OpenStack for North-South Traffic
    Piyush Srivastava; Uday Nagaraj
  22. Load-Stress Test of Massive Handovers for LTE System in High Speed Trains
    Ali Parichehreh; Umberto Spagnolini; Paolo Marini; Alberto Fontana; Paolo Timelli
  23. Licensed Shared Access Pilot in Italy. Part I - Regulatory Sharing Framework
    Doriana Guiducci; Claudia Carciofi; Valeria Petrini; Antonio Vellucci; Eva Spina; Pravir Chawdhry
  24. Enabling Future Internet Testbeds with Open Source Software
    Quang Thanh Tran; Ahmed M. Medhat; Asma Elmangoush; Giuseppe Carella